PRODUCTS

SIGMA 10_ ADVANCE _ 크로스컨츄리 C급

4,800,000원








SIGMA 10 _ Epic XC 

The SIGMA 10 continues the story of the legendary SIGMA Series. With an aspect ratio of 6.16 and 66 cells the ADVANCE XC flagship is positioned at the centre of the EN/LTF C class. The high-tech sportster combines outstanding performance with sporty dynamic and distinguished colours. The best starting point for epic cross country experiences


















66개의 셀, 3D 다이아몬드 쉐이핑, 미니립, C-와이어, C- 핸들까지..
low-EN C에서 mid-EN C로 새롭게 태어난 시그마 10 입니다










 

Technical Data / Materials




 
SIGMA 10 2123252729
Flat surfacem22122.924.526.428.4
Projected surfacem21819.62122.624.3
Ideal weight rangekg65 - 7575 - 8585 - 9797 - 110110 - 125
Certified takeoff weightkg60 - 7770 - 8880 - 10092 - 114105 - 128
Glider weightkg4.454.754.855.155.45
Spanm11.4011.9012.3012.8013.25
Projected spanm9.109.509.8010.2010.60
Aspect ratio6.166.166.166.166.16
Projected aspect ratio4.64.64.64.64.6
Number of cells6666666666
Number of risers33333
Accelerator travel max.cm1112161718
CertificationEN / LTF D*EN / LTF CEN / LTF CEN / LTF CEN / LTF C

*) D only in the spiral, other manoeuvres EN / LTF C and lower.
























Video & Technology






















  • Gallery






















twitter facebook